USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Casa Alta Suites Solo Adultos Villa Carlos Paz Casa Alta SUITES Solo Adultos Villa Carlos Paz Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Casa Alta Suites Solo Adultos

ex. Casa Alta Hotel Boutique Solo Adultos

Book Your Stay
2026-09-27
2026-09-28

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

100

Casa Alta Suites Solo Adultos 3*

 Wi-Fi
 24-hour services

24-hour reception

 Spa and relaxation

Spa lounge

Solarium

Full body massage

Head massage

Back massage

 Shuttle

Paid shuttle service

 Meeting facilities

Meeting/ Banquet facilities

 Air conditioning
 No pets allowed

Located within 15 minutes' walk of San Roque, the 3-star boutique-style Casa Alta Suites Solo Adultos Villa Carlos Paz hotel offers 8 rooms along with currency exchange and a vending machine onsite. Boasting a seasonal outdoor swimming pool, this Villa Carlos Paz hotel is nestled 2.7 km from natural attractions like Balneario El Fantasio Beach.

Puente Uruguay Galeria De Arte is 17 minutes on foot from the hotel, while Playa Perelli is approximately a 10-minute drive away. At the Casa Alta Villa Carlos Paz, you'll be in the vicinity of Oyshiki Fusion Resto & Vinos. Guests might as well visit Plaza Club Argentino De Servicio, which is just 1.1 km away. Such entertainment attractions as Khalama Disco Club are also merely an 11-minute walk away. Terminal Omni Carlos Paz bus station, allowing a good connection throughout the city, is 750 metres from the Casa Alta.

The rooms at the accommodation are fitted with tile floors and such comforts as climate control. There is also a marble bathroom. The marble bathrooms come with a hair dryer and bath sheets as well as a separate toilet, a hot tub, and a shower.

A buffet breakfast is served each morning at this Villa Carlos Paz hotel. Nearby restaurants, including Los Manolos is in proximity to the Casa Alta Villa Carlos Paz.

  • Local attractions
  • Cerro de la Cruz
    400 m
  • El Museo
    550 m
  • Bosque Aventura
    400 m
  • Monument of the Cross
    550 m
  • Teatro Melos
    800 m
  • Casa Museo Fernando Fader
    250 m
  • Aventura en Altura
    500 m
  • Airports
  • Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International
    43 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • No pets allowed
  • Security
  • Adults only
  • Fireplace
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access

Meals and drinks

  • Electric kettle
  • Outdoor dining area

Activities and relaxation

  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Spa lounge
  • Solarium
  • Back massage
  • Head massage
  • Full body massage
  • Foot massage
  • Public Bath

Services

  • Paid shuttle service
  • Housekeeping
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Dining table
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 21:00
Check-out: from 06:00 until 11:00
  • Extra beds details
  • No extra beds are available in a room.
  • No cribs are available in a room.

Frequently asked questions

  • 🌇

    How far is the downtown from the 3-star Casa Alta Suites Solo Adultos hotel?

    It will take a 15-minute walk to get from the 3-star Casa Alta Suites Solo Adultos hotel to the city centre.
  • ❓

    How can we get to the Casa Alta Suites Solo Adultos hotel from the airport?

    Guests of the Casa Alta Suites Solo Adultos hotel can request an airport shuttle. We recommend calling ahead to confirm the details.
  • ❓

    Is parking available at Casa Alta Suites Solo Adultos hotel free of charge?

    Complimentary private parking is provided at Casa Alta Suites Solo Adultos hotel for free.
  • 🕗

    What is the latest we can check out from the hotel?

    Guests of the hotel should be ready to check out at 11:00.
  • ❓

    Which forms of payment are available at the 3-star Casa Alta Suites Solo Adultos hotel?

    Payment methods available in the 3-star Casa Alta Suites Solo Adultos hotel:
    • Mastercard
    • Visa
    • Diners Club
    • Maestro
    • Cabal
  • 🚪

    What room types are offered in the Casa Alta Suites Solo Adultos hotel?

    At the Casa Alta Suites Solo Adultos hotel, guests can choose among Queen Room and King Room.
  • 📧

    Does the 3-star Casa Alta Suites Solo Adultos hotel provide a wireless internet connection?

    Yes, the 3-star Casa Alta Suites Solo Adultos hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas.
  • ❓

    What is the cancellation policy offered at the hotel?

    Free cancellation is provided to the guests of the hotel. For more information, contact the hotel management.
  • ❓

    What facilities are provided at the 3-star Casa Alta Suites Solo Adultos hotel?

    Facilities at the 3-star Casa Alta Suites Solo Adultos hotel include currency exchange and a vending machine.
  • ❓

    What kind of pool does the Casa Alta Suites Solo Adultos hotel have?

    There is an outdoor swimming pool available at the Casa Alta Suites Solo Adultos hotel.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-09-27
2026-09-28

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Casa Alta Suites Solo Adultos, Argentina

Los Cerros 48, Villa Carlos Paz, Argentina

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © hotels-villa-carlos-paz.com

All rights reserved